Gold and Silver Star recipients at EJD

Emerson J. Dillon Middle School (EJD) has announced Gold and Silver Star recipients for the third marking period. Students are awarded a Gold Star for achieving a quarterly report card average of 90.0 or higher. A Silver Star is earned for a quarterly report card average of 85.0 to 89.99.

 

Fifth grade students who earned gold star honors are as follows: Alaina Babcock, Kolbey Bailey, Garrett Baldwin, To'like Barnes, Mirabella Beerman, Carter Bidwell, Karlee Bradley, Kayla Brooker, Sophia Buck, Sage Byrne, Salvatore Cannata, Michael Carr, Maura Catanzaro, Jocelynn Clark, Lilah Clough, Jackson Collier, Kyra Cooper, Owen Crandall, Rhys Curran, Mia DiFulio, Lyla Duskee, Cameron Ebling, Mallory Emlaw, Garrett Ende, Jaylyn Fisher, Jillian Frey, Juliet Fyler, Jillian Gansowski, GabrielGonzalez, Isabella Gonzalez, Peyton  Grabowski, Sarah Grant, Sadie Grethel, Shaylynn Grevelding, Jay Gristwood, Lena Grosvent,  Jacob Hackett, Bailey Hager, Madison Hart, Scott Hayes, Kerrigan Hendry, Scott Hunneyman III, Elijah Jackson, Helena Jandzio, Asher Kepner, Hendric  Kersey, Colin Kurzinski, Bentley Lawson, Nando Leonello, Candace Lindsley, Quinn Mackridge, Cole Marcely, Dante McBurnie, Azalea McCarthy, Dakota McFarland, Annabella McKay, Kaden McQuagge, Eric Meyers, Camryn Miller,  Gavin Painter, Becca Peterson, Margryt Pickard, Hailey Prickett, Claire Pritting, Gabriella Reynolds, Landon Rowe, Allie Smith, Gene Snowberger, Ethan Snyder, Nicholas Sweeting, Hailey Szyikowski, Faith Thomas, Rachel Voumard, Janiya Walters, Isabella Whitehead, Gabrielle Williams, George Williams and Natasia Worley.

 

Fifth grade students who earned silver star honors are as follows: Nathan Ashby, Mallory               Backus, Justin Barrington, Logan Baugh, Trisha Bingham, Luciano Cacciola, Peyton Clarke, Katie Cooper, Kyle Finch, Annaliese Galtieri, Moses Gordon, Conner Hansen, Kylee Harris, Corbin Hayes, Ryan Hill, Peyton Hopps, Lillylyn  Humiston-Seaton, Tyler Ingoldby,Melina Kelly, Brody Kroeger, Rylan Longo, Aiden McElyea, Jay Morgan-Clegg, Christian Morrissette, Thomas Ryan, Wyatt Scruton, Tyler Smith, Jayden Thomas, Emma Walpole, Christopher Williams and Brooklynn Worden.

 

Sixth grade students who earned gold star honors are as follows: Eli Bailer, Kendall Barnes, Amelia Barrow, Ian Bova, Lilly Brown, Elizabeth Bullis, Colin Burgett, Jonathan Capenos, Mason Capenos, Jocelynn Carpenter, Gabriel Chiamulera, Emma Dates, Madelena DiGiovanni, Michael Farnham, Ashley Finch, Lacy Goodman, Michael Goudy V, Marcus Horne, James Hull Jr., Jack Kocher, Shane Landis, Avery LaRobardiere, William MacDonald, Duncan Mackridge, Rose Mullin, Millicent Nolan, Giana Raponi, Aurora Rose, Brandon Slater, Regan Southworth, Sara Speich, Kaitlinn Stewart-Shade, Emmy Strop, Lyra Sweeney and Lucas Thompson.

 

Sixth grade students who earned silver star honors are as follows: Colin Boyzuck, Hannah Caltabiano, Samson Carno, Shaylee Denslow, Daniel Earley, Riley Farrar, Nathan Florian, Tyler Goessl, Aubrey Harris, Samantha Hopps, Trenton  Hoyt, Cadence Hunneyman, Giuliana Jones, Thomas Jones, Brayden Lamay, Elizabeth Morrison, Lillian Nolan, Melody Payne, Paige Pinkley, Anthony Preston, Sonja Ramacus-Cassidy, Andrew Ross, Aiden Rounds, Chase Slocum, Jeremie Stoutenger, Shannon Walsh and Mason Zogg.

 

Seventh grade students who earned gold star honors are as follows: Briana Ard, Hailey Ashby, Jonathan Banks,  To'Kye Barnes, Jason Bell, Marissa Bower, Hannah Brooker, Julian Burns, Matthew Caltabiano, Ashley Dean, Cameron Dryer, Gabriela Durst, Olivia Edwards, Miley Esposito, Gabrielle Ezman, Abigail Felix, Nathan      Fortman, Juan Gonzalez, Jayden Grant, Logan Greenough, Eden Grethel, Landon Guertin, Edwin Harrington, Jonathan Hayes, Alainna Henderson-Nelepovitz, Hailey Hook, Douglas Jacques, Anthony Kazmierski Jr.,  Edward Kelly, Conner Klock  Katherine Kraft, Rowan Kuropatwinski, Kevin Kurzinski, Taisia Marasco,  Kaylee Mason, Riley McFall, Jianna Metot, Anastasia Moore, Kyra Mosher, Brooklyn Olschewske, Joshua Poorman, Tallen Prior, Keira Schanz, Berkleigh Schneider, Alivia Smith, Cecelia Smith, Leon Smith, Remi Smith, Emily St. Laurent, Emily Stellingwerf, Rachel Stellingwerf, Brookelynn Stewart, Ryan Szyikowski, Aiden Thatcher, Grayson Trinca, Ryleigh Williams and Jadelynn Zaryski.

 

Seventh grade students who earned silver star honors are as follows: Kolson Alguire, Cole Bailer, Clarence Bullis, Dante Cacciola, Kayleigh Foisia, Emma Fox, David Halko, Evan Hansen, Zackary Henderson, David Hollenback Jr., Danielle Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Genevieve Kimball, Jacob Lindsley, Kaiden McNabb, Mikayla McQuown, Alexander Miranda-Tapia, Cadence Morrison, Kaylee Newman, Mason Stott, Danielle Sussey, Zachary Tousley and Ella Walco.

Eighth grade students who earned gold star honors are as follows: Peyton Aller, Emma Bova, William Burnell  Jr., Myah Burnham, Noah Bushnoe, Marissa Cacciola, Madalyn Carter, Owen Champion, Kai Clary, Ty Corey, Charles    Crandall, Landon Crandall, Alaynna Dashnau, Gabriella Dates, Caitlin Dean, Sophie Delahunt, Rylee Denslow, Marra DiGiovanni, Erika Dygert, Hunter Eldred, Gianna Ende, Savannah Felix, Matthew Froio, Nathan Gaylord, Harleigh Greenleaf, Parker Hall, Haley Hammond, Sabrina Haynes, Alizaya Henderson, Donald Hook, Lincoln Kersey, Ava Kuropatwinski, Kaylen Lamphere, Beth Landers, Emily LaPine, Brycen LaRobardiere, Jason LaRonde, Lillian MacDonald, Lia McBurnie, Chase McElyea, Cayden McKay, Jordyn Meyers, Austin Moore, Hannah Morrison, Alyssa Murphy, Caedance Myer, Degan Parker, Macray Pelton, Ellie Peterson, Alexis Phoenix, Hunter Potts,  Margo Pritting, Charles  Quaco, Madison Quaco, Nathaniel Quaco, Jayden Rawson, Ethan Reynolds, Nicholas Root, Sara Ruetsch, Arlin Russo, Hayleigh Ryan, Lucas Stellingwerf, Mariah Sutliffe, Alaina Sutter, Landen Thatcher, Chloe Thomas, Lukas Wooding and Luke Zellar.

 

Eight grade students who earned silver star honors are as follows: Lyla Barrow, Hallie Bartle, Casey Baum, Van Brown, Carielys Calderon, Alana Clough, Zoey Coleman, Amelie Creighton, Tyler D'Arcy, Anthony DeMarchi, Mackenzie Fatcheric, Brayden Felix, Joshua Gullen Jr., Collin Gulliver, Caleb Jolly, Julia Kazmark, Cameron Kreis, Gabrielle Lenway, Zachary Lindsley, Mariyah Metot, Leyana Monette, Gaige Pitre, Mason Renfrew, Devan Walseman, Nathan Worden and Mirand Young